Ceca Award Honorees

Ceca Foundation provides monetary awards on a monthly or quarterly basis, depending on the program the Healthcare Partner selects. Ceca currently selects three Award Honorees from its growing set of Healthcare Partnerships for their Annual Award, allowing them to tell their exceptional stories of heroism and compassion to a national audience. Below are the list of all Honorees by name, facility, and award period. Ceca is pleased to have honored and awarded hundreds of exceptional caregivers, with the number of recognized caregivers growing every month.

2019 Award Honorees

Monthly and Quarterly Honorees
Aura Alexander – Manassas Rehab – 1st Quarter
Hyejung Anthony – LPN – Potomac Falls – 1st Quarter
Anissa Benjelloun – CNA – Goodwin House Bailey’s Crossroads – 1st Quarter
Jennifer Bennett – Events Communication Coordinator – Goodwin House Alexandria – 1st Quarter
Carolyn Brown – Birmingham Green – 1st Quarter
Sade Bowens – Social Worker – Capital Caring – January
Justice Dadzie – CNA – Stoddard Baptist – February
Getachew Dessie – Deanwood Rehabilitation – 1st Quarter
Darlene Dyer – Unit Clerk – Stoddard Baptist – March
Lakita Fleet – Administrative Assistant – Transitional Care Center – 1st Quarter
Marilyn Fleming – Knollwood – January
Lenore Franklin – Inspire Rehabilitation – 1st Quarter
Justin Gouker – Maintenance Tech – Transitions Gettysburg – 1st Quarter
Clarence Gunner – SBGC – March
Marie Jean – SBGC – January
Darling Jean Baptiste – CNA – Forest Hills – 1st Quarter
Kim Jernigan – CNA – Capital Caring – February
Katherine Knoble – Volunteer Coordinator – Capital Caring – March
Sade Lashman – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – January
Tim Little – Cook – Genesis Gettysburg – 1st Quarter
Debbie Markley – West Virginia Caring – 1st Quarter
Antwoine McClellan – Psychiatric Specialist – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – March
Lillian Njiribeako – Doctors Rehabilitation – 1st Quarter
Robert Omattah – LPN – Dulles Health & Rehab – 1st Quarter
Gloria Ozazuwa – RN – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – February
Jeff Pack – Resident Support Associate – Knollwood – February
Olivia Plummer – Doctors Community Hospital – February
Porscha Rasberry – Mary Marshall – 1st Quarter
Giselle Romero – Dietary – Knollwood – March
Noreen Smith – Doctors Community Hospital – March
Rebecca Standford – Critical Care Tech – Doctors Community Hospital – January
Sanjana Tamaraker – CNA – SBGC – February
Michelle Vines – CNA – Stoddard Baptist – January
Staci Wagner – Heritage Springs – 1st Quarter
Jimmy Ward – Maintenance Tech – Transitions Gettysburg – 1st Quarter
Demetria Zeigler – Housekeeping – Carroll Manor – 1st Quarter

2018 Award Honorees

Annual Award Honorees
Latifah Bowser – Life Enrichment – Forest Hills
Melvin Nde – Psychiatric Counselor – Psychiatric Institute of Washington
Peter Walden – LPN – Knollwood

Monthly and Quarterly Honorees
Miranda Alfaro – Manassas Rehab – 3rd Quarter
Claudiu Austin – Doctor – Doctors Community Hospital – April
Pauline Azore – Staff Development Specialist – SBGC – April
Jessica Bacon — Resident Services Manager – Mary Marshall – 1st Quarter
Jasmine Batupe – Knollwood – October
Rosa Benitez – Knollwood – April
Linda Bongo – RN – Providence Hospital – July
Latifah Bowser – Life Enrichment – Forest Hills – 2nd Quarter
April Brent – Care Coordinator – Capital Caring – August
Nasandra Brisco – Knollwood – January
Melissa Brister – CNA – Deanwood Rehabilitation – 3rd Quarter
Stacy Brown – LPN – Capital Caring – June
Lawrence Bruton – Cook – SBGC – March
George Busey – Activities – SBGC – July
Marline Callum – CNA – Carroll Manor – 4th Quarter
Bernadine Campbell – CNA – Stoddard Baptist – March
Carol Campbell – Director of Activities – Knollwood – November
Aurora Carino – Doctors Rehabilitation – 3rd Quarter
Maribel Carranceja — Dining Services Supervisor – Goodwin House Bailey’s Crossroads – 4th Quarter
Maristela Chatman – CNA – Knollwood – February
Karen Chevez – RN – SBGC – December
Michael Chin – Network Engineer – Doctors Community Hospital – January
Maria Columbrillo – Doctors Community Hospital – December
Fatima Conteh – Patient Care Tech – Doctors Community Hospital – February
Nancy Cosner – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – November
Cecil Cox – Doctors Community Hospital – November
Dawn Crothers – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – December
Suzette Dacres Stewart – Doctors Rehabilitation – 1st Quarter
Aba Dadzie – RN – Doctors Community Hospital – March
Mia Debarbieri – CARE Representative – Capital Caring – February
Jennifer Delos Reyes – Clinical Manager – Transitional Care Center – 3rd Quarter
Irma DeReategui – Knollwood – December
Danessa Drumgold – Director of HR – Stoddard Baptist – September
Cristina Echeverria – Dietary Aide – Potomac Falls – 4th Quarter
Sherri Edgar – Social Worker – Capital Caring – September
Josephine Fashina – CNA – Stoddard Baptist – November
Fegens Ferrier – Deanwood Rehabilitation – 2nd Quarter
Danice Franklin – Financial Case Manager – Capital Caring – December
Anne Marie Gagnon – Receptionist – Potomac Falls – 3rd Quarter
Paulette Gant – Cook – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – May
Tynae Gant – Doctors Community Hospital – May
Jamie Garcia – Admissions Assistant – SBGC – September
Jackline Gesora – Housekeeping – Stoddard Baptist – January
Michelle Glass – Genesis Gettysburg – 3rd Quarter
Juanelle Glotzbach – Activities Director – Knollwood – July
Aleeza Goldrosen – Rehab Therapist – Stoddard Baptist – February
Nidia Gonzalez – Environmental Services – Doctors Rehabilitation – 2nd Quarter
Antoine Goode – Social Services – SBGC – November
Keishawna Gray – Providence Hospital – May
Gbele Guehi – CNA – Stoddard Baptist – May
Rowena Henderson – Coffee Shop – Providence Hospital – January
Patrick Henry – Radiology – Doctors Community Hospital – July
Rosa Herrera – Manassas Rehab – 4th Quarter
Maxine Hilton – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – October
Erin Hodge – Doctors Rehabilitation – 4th Quarter
Tara Hoit – Program Manager – Capital Caring – July
Maria Hone – Transitional Care Center – 4th Quarter
Kathy Howard – LPN – Deanwood Rehabilitation – 1st Quarter
Derisha Hudson – Doctors Community Hospital – August
Lovietta Jalloh – CNA – Dulles Health & Rehab – 3rd Quarter
Sharron Johnson – Dietary Aide – Mary Marshall – 4th Quarter
Jayneen Jones – Psychiatric Counselor – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – June
Monica Jones – Life Enrichment – Forest Hills – 4th Quarter
Amadu Kamara – Maintenance – Goodwin House Alexandria – 3rd Quarter
Barba Kargbo – Housekeeping – Potomac Falls – 2nd Quarter
Joan Kargbo – Receptionist – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – February
Stephanie Koger – Unit Secretary – Carroll Manor – 2nd Quarter
Jessica Leake – Genesis Gettysburg – 4th Quarter
Tonya Lee – Food Services – Forest Hills – 1st Quarter
Bernadette Leggett – Unit Clerk – SBGC – August
Yawa Lemou – CNA – Stoddard Baptist – April
Anastasia Lewis – Knollwood – June
Alberta Mantey – Dining Services – Stoddard Baptist – December
Cheryl Ingrid Mascall – CNA – Carroll Manor – 3rd Quarter
Chaudnye Mathis – Doctors Community Hospital – October
Laketash McNeil – Unit Secretary – Carroll Manor – 1st Quarter
Melvine Mickelvy-Borland – Patient Care Technician – Providence Hospital – August
Steven Mink – Psychiatric Tech – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – April
Susana Morales – CNA – Birmingham Green – 3rd Quarter
Pearl Moses – Doctors Community Hospital – September
Keziah Muchai – CNA – SBGC – June
Melvin Nde – Psychiatric Counselor – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – March
Edwin Ndzi — Psychiatric Counselor – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – July
Ronnie Nelson – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – August
Fatmata Nyalley – LPN – SBGC – February
Ikenna Ochui – Deanwood Rehabilitation – 4th Quarter
Eva Ofori – LPN Preceptor – Birmingham Green – 4th Quarter
Vivian Ojo-Felix – RN – Forest Hills – 3rd Quarter
Sharita Parham – CNA – Transitional Care Center – 2nd Quarter
Karen Perez – Housekeeper – Capital Caring – November
Scena Plenty – Activity Manager – SBGC – January
Nirmala Punnusami – RN – Providence Hospital – June
Monica Russell – CNA – SBGC – May
Urban Sardio – Knollwood – September
Adam Schroeder – Lead Cook – Capital Caring – May
Fatmata Seisay – CNA – Manassas Rehab – 2nd Quarter
Suzette Sempur – CNA – Stoddard Baptist – June
Zainab Sesay – CNA – Dulles Health & Rehab – 4th Quarter
Abel Seyoum – Providence Hospital – March
Vanessa Sirri – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – September
Lucy Smith – Manassas Rehab – 1st Quarter
Stephanie Sorgen – Resident Aide – Heritage Springs – 4th Quarter
Starletta Speaks – CNA – Stoddard Baptist – October
Kay Strawsburg – Transitions Gettysburg – 4th Quarter
Jamel Stubblefield – Goodwin House Alexandria – 4th Quarter
Samantha Taylor – Director of Assisted Living – Knollwood – March
Carla Thompson – Chaplain – Capital Caring – April
Sandra Trickett – CNA – Capital Caring – January
Protus Tumenta – LPN Unit Manager – Stoddard Baptist – August
Jessica Tyler — Resident Care Coordinator – Mary Marshall – 2nd Quarter
Olive Uwamaliya – RN Case Manager – Capital Caring – March
Oscar Ventura – Security – Stoddard Baptist – July
Twilla Vizek – LPN – Mary Marshall – 3rd Quarter
Peter Walden – LPN – Knollwood – May
Hyacinth Walkes — RN – Providence Hospital – April
Hyacinth Watson – Technician – Doctors Community Hospital – June
Othello Wesseh – CNA – Potomac Falls – 1st Quarter
Carol White – Providence Hospital – February
Marcia Whitter – LPN – Knollwood – August
Shantal Williams – Volunteer Coordinator – Capital Caring – October
Troy Williams – Food Services – SBGC – October
Jason Wilson – Psychiatric Counselor – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – January
Stephanie Workman – Inspire Rehabilitation – 4th Quarter

2017 Award Honorees

Annual Award Honorees
Ronald Ferreira – Maintenance – SBGC
Sharon McCall – Patient Care Technician – Providence Hospital
Chris Vannoy – RN Case Manager – Capital Caring

Monthly and Quarterly Honorees
Juliana Alamu — LPN — Knollwood — February
Agnes Anderson – Knollwood – November
Zelealem Assefaw — Radiology Technologist — Providence Hospital — January
Maggie Ayuk – Charge RN – SBGC – October
James Babio – Doctors Community Hospital – August
Kadie Baker — Grief Counselor — Capital Caring — July
Samuel Bangura — RN Case Manager — Capital Caring — April
Alisha Baylor — Rehab — Knollwood — January
Ifeanyi Bosah — Intake Clinician – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – September
Nicholas Boyd – RN – Doctors Community Hospital – December
Thomas Brewer — Housekeeping — SBGC — January
Stephen Brice — Security Officer — Knollwood — July
Jonathan Broadnax — Paramedic Tech — Providence Hospital — March
Pandora Brown — CNA — Forest Hills — May
Royce Burns — Physician — Doctors Community Hospital — March
Patricia Calliste — Maintenance — Stoddard Baptist — January
Larissa Carrington — Resident Care Coordinator – Mary Marshall – 3rd Quarter
Cintia Castillo — CNA — Forest Hills — June
Maristella Chatman — CNA — Forest Hills — February
Talitha Chaudry – Knollwood – December
Deborah Childs — CNA — Forest Hills — March
Munira Chitechi – Manassas Rehab – 2nd Quarter
Pauline Clark — Perioperative service Coordinator — Providence Hospital — June
Pauline Clarke — Cardiac Diagnostic Technician — Providence Hospital — May
Princess Cole — RN — Doctors Community Hospital — June
Carl Covington — Therapeutic Recreation – Stoddard Baptist – December
Geoff Davis — Addiction Counselor — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — April
Da’Vaughn Dickerson — Resident Care Coordinator — 1st Quarter
Tzvetelina Dimitrova — Psychiatrist — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — February
Derek Drake — Intake Clinician — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — January
Sherri Essix – Accounting – Forest Hills – November
Japhet Etse — RN on Call — Capital Caring — January
Ronald Ferreira – Maintenance – SBGC – November
Lea Ferrell – Cook – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – November
Lucille Fortune – Medicine Aid – Doctors Rehabilitation – 4th Quarter
Joan Frank – Patient Care Technician – Providence Hospital – September
Maryanna Frank — RN — Providence Hospital — July
Jah Gina — Maintenance — Forest Hills — July
Juanita Hall – Nurse Educator – Carroll Manor – 3rd Quarter
James Harris — Material Services Supervisor — Doctors Community Hospital — April
Victoria Harris – CNA – Stoddard Baptist – November
Robert Heath — Materials Management Tech — SBGC — June
Joan Henry — Unit Clerk — SBGC — February
Rosa Holland — Transportation Aide — SBGC — July
Natasha Hunter – Recruiter – Doctors Community Hospital – September
Lonnie Hutchinson — Community Liaison — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — July
Brain Jackson — Psych Specialist — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — March
Laura Javad — Clinical Supervisor — Capital Caring — June
Barry Johnson — Lead Cook — Doctors Community Hospital — July
Karen Johnson – Cook – Stoddard Baptist – October
Helene Joseph – CNA – Knollwood – October
Kusum Karki — Patient Care Technician — Doctors Community Hospital — January
Korto Georgia Lake — LPN — Knollwood — March
Zara Land – Housekeeping – SBGC – December
Joy Lissette Blackwood – RN – Knollwood – August
Beverley Long — Social Worker — Doctors Community Hospital — May
Deniel Lopez — Activities Assistant — Knollwood— June
Caroline Lyttle — Chef Manager — Stoddard Baptist — April
Kelvin Martin – Development Associate – Doctors Community Hospital – November
Dion Matthews – Activities Assistant – Carroll Manor – 2nd Quarter
Davis Maurer – Doctors Community Hospital – October
Sharon McCall – Patient Care Technician – Providence Hospital – December
Rhonda McCann – Finance – Stoddard Baptist – August
Janara McNeill – Dietary Aide – Forest Hills – August
Richard Meade — CNA — Capital Caring — May
Zoila Mercado — CNA — Manassas Rehab — 1st Quarter
Rachel Merlo – CNA – Capital Caring – December
Juilet Miller – Stoddard Baptist – September
Gemma Miranda — Medical Assistant — Providence Hospital — April
Patricia Murray – Dietary Manager – Carroll Manor – 4th Quarter
Shantia Murray – CNA – SBGC – September
Penny Nahi – Housekeeper – Manassas Rehab – 3rd Quarter
Emily Ndungu – CNA – SBGC – August
Joyce Newton – Life Enrichment – Forest Hills – October
Jean-Michel Noutat – RN – Forest Hills – December
Juan Offer — Food Services — Providence Hospital — February
Dennis Olaniyi — Nurse Administrator — Stoddard Baptist — July
Omolaja Olukunle — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — June
William Ortiz — Receptionist — Mary Marshall — 2nd Quarter
Chioma Oulega — Senior RN — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — June
Donald Philogenes — Housekeeping — Forest Hills — April
Sarah Ponce – LPN – Manassas Rehab – 4th Quarter
Rosalind Reynolds — Payroll Coordinator — SBGC — May
Kim Riley – Capital Caring – September
Launi Robertson — RN Case Manager — Capital Caring — February
Debra Rodway — Stoddard Baptist — March
Ruben Saquilayan — Maintenance — Stoddard Baptist — February
Vinaya Sehgal — CNA II — Carroll Manor — 1st Quarter
Anabel Sema – Staff RN – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – October
Pamella Sharpe — Psych Tech — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — May
Judy Silver — MDS Coordinator — SBGC — March
Robin Smith – Database Administrator – Providence Hospital — November
Valerie Stewart-Daniels – CD Counselor – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – December
Carlos Tapia Balboa – Lead Cook – Capital Caring —
Michael Tasong — Residential Counselor – Psychiatric Institute of Washington – August
Rosetta Teasley — CNA — Forest Hills — January
Geraldine Tekwe – Providence Hospital – October
Christie Terry — CNA — SBGC — April
Glenda Theodore – Housekeeping – Forest Hills – September
Nirmala Thomas — RN — Doctors Community Hospital — February
Joycelyne Thompson – RN Case Manager – Capital Caring – October
Daniel Tomkins, Jr. — Purchasing Manager — Stoddard Baptist — May
Tamara Twaddle — RN — Capital Caring — March
Mary Anne Urban – Finance Specialist – Knollwood – September
Chris Vannoy – RN Case Manager – Capital Caring – November
Gregory White — Bus Driver — Knollwood — May
Garrette Whitlock – Providence Hospital – August
Letronn Woods – Receptionist – Mary Marshall – 4th Quarter

2016 Award Honorees

Annual Award Honorees
Martha Perea — CARE Representative — Capital Caring
Davey Newsome — Cardiology Tech — Doctors Community Hospital
Herbert Gaines, Jr. — Maintenance — Doctors Community Hospital
Rosalind Leo — CNA — Forest Hills
Bonnie Pack — Human Resources Associate — Knollwood
Felecia Snell — Health Information Management Assistant — Providence Hospital
Chantal Berrouet — RN – SBGC
Chauncy Primm — CNA – Stoddard Baptist
Solomon Ihejirika — CNA — Stoddard Baptist

Monthly and Quarterly Honorees
Victoria Nwaiwu — RN — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — December
Fatmata Rahman — CNA — Capital Caring — December
Carrie Cunningham — Housekeeping — Doctors Community Hospital — December
Sophia Daley — CNA — Forest Hills — December
Menbere Ali Gebral — CNA — Knollwood — December
Jason Balton — Patient Care Technician — Providence Hospital — December
Calvin Heath — Activity Assistant — SBGC — December
Yolande Thomas — Stoddard Baptist — December
Dolly Mbah — Psych Counselor — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — November
Sandy Shiflett — Health Info Manager — Capital Caring — November
Chiquitta Clarke — RN — Doctors Community Hospital — November
Kate Shey — Charge Nurse — Forest Hills — November
Marie Pierre — CNA — Knollwood — November
Nakita Porter — Physical Therapist — Providence Hospital — November
Innocent Nwachukwu — CNA — SBGC — November
Mae Hunt—Powell — Stoddard Baptist — November
Alexa Cronin — Social Worker — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — October
Joyce Montgomery — Social Worker — Capital Caring — October
Michelle Manley — Clinical Instructor — Doctors Community Hospital — October
Ngozi Mbaleme — CNA — Forest Hills — October
Leigh Grill — RN — Providence Hospital Hospital — October
Oluremi Adebayo — LPN — SBGC — October
Elsida Thullen — Stoddard Baptist — October
Hadja Kamara — Manassas Rehab — 4th Quarter
Mabel Aputu — Resident Care Coordinator — Mary Marshall — 4th Quarter
Shital George — Staff RN — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — September
Martha Perea — CARE Representative — Capital Caring — September
Mary Grace Arquelite — RN Intern — Doctors Community Hospital — September
Lydia Bruno — CNA — Forest Hills — September
Michael Anthony Jackson — Housekeeping — SBGC — September
Fatmata Jallah — Stoddard Baptist — September
Ana Nunez — Manassas Rehab — 3rd Quarter
Donna Barksdale — Resident Care Coordinator — Mary Marshall — 3rd Quarter
Emily Shank — CNA — Capital Caring — August
Maher Kharma — Occupational Therapist — Doctors Community Hospital — August
Asnakech Derbie — CNA — Forest Hills — August
Andrew Baxter Hall — Porter — Knollwood — August
Latisha Crosland — Medical Assistant — Providence Hospital — August
Gail Hart — Nursing Administrative Assistant — SBGC — August
Solomon Ihejirika — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — August
Blair Bartlett — Nurse Practitioner — Capital Caring — July
Van Trinh — Pharmacist — Doctors Community Hospital — July
Francis Lawson — Security — Forest Hills — July
Nancy Smith — Bus Driver — Knollwood — July
Patrick Cheney — Medical Surgery Technician — Providence Hospital — July
Osariemen Onwuka — LPN — SBGC — July
Lutricia Quarles — Cosmetologist — Stoddard Baptist — July
Sharlet Daly — Restorative Aide — Manassas Rehab — 2nd Quarter
Emmanuel Bockarie — RCC — Mary Marshall — 2nd Quarter
Maurice Martin — Technical Trainer — Capital Caring — June
Jessica Hyde — RN — Doctors Community Hospital — June
Claudia Campusano — Activities Assistant — Forest Hills — June
Kelly Davis — RN — Knollwood — June
Sheryl Downey — Case Manager — Providence Hospital — June
Tony Obamogie — LPN — SBGC — June
Alex Gbe — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — June
Cassandra Bell — Unit Secretary — Capital Caring — May
Davey Newsome — Cardiology Tech — Doctors Community Hospital — May
Elda Mondelus — CNA — Forest Hills — May
Jessica Herpst — Activities Assistant — Knollwood — May
Elissa Curry — Oerioperative PRN — Providence Hospital — May
Mary Goins — Receptionist — SBGC — May
Chauncy Primm — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — May
Julia Bush — Chaplain — Capital Caring — April
Ashley Lewis — Critical Care Tech — Doctors Community Hospital — April
Kayon Brice — CNA — Forest Hills — April
Bonnie Pack — Human Resources Associate — Knollwood — April
Rakia Smith — Patient Care Technician — Providence Hospital — April
Larry Faison — Nutritionist — SBGC — April
Sarah Osunrayi — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — April
Carla Robertson — Unit Manager — Manassas Rehab — 1st Quarter
Cameisha Jackson — RCC — Mary Marshall — 1st Quarter
Earlene Branson — CNA — Capital Caring — March
Larry Krespan II — Senior Surgical Technologist — Doctors Community Hospital — March
Bena Dallas — CNA — Forest Hills — March
Janie Druskin — Bus Driver and Activities Assistant — Knollwood — March
Felecia Snell — Health Info Management Assistant — Providence Hospital — March
Serkalem Tezera — CNA — SBGC — March
Randy Katz — Chef — Stoddard Baptist — March
Evelyn Kpadeh — CNA — Capital Caring — February
Paul Blankenship — Vascular Tech — Doctors Community Hospital — February
Lye Jalloh — CNA — Forest Hills — February
Mia Stewart — Administrative Associate — Knollwood — February
Paula McMillian — Unit Secretary — Providence Hospital — February
Emma McGhee-Hamilton — Social Worker — SBGC — February
Paul Enwerem — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — February
Clementine Atabong — RN — Doctors Community Hospital — January
Aster Tesfamkale — CNA — Forest Hills — January
Priscilla Kamara — LPN — SBGC — January
Opeyemi Osunrayi — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — January
Altaye Sensibie — RN — Knollwood — January
Gladys Desselle — Director MIH SR — Providence Hospital — January

2015 Award Honorees

Annual Award Honorees
Pauline Coley-Robb — Patient Care Tech — Doctors Community Hospital
Regan Cook — Activities Associate — Knollwood
Wendy Cunningham — Unit Clerk — SBGC
Yolanda Lawal — Coordinator-Bed Mgmt. Lead — Providence Hospital
Linda Lee — Medical Records Director — Stoddard Baptist
Arthur McCoy — RCC — Mary Marshall
Daud Nawuridam — CNA — Manassas Rehab
Ronald Thompson — Dietary Aide — Forest Hills

Monthly and Quarterly Honorees
Sara Billow — LPN — Manassas Rehab — 4th Quarter
Deanda Murdock — LPN — Mary Marshall — 4th Quarter
Herbert Gaines, Jr. — Maintenance — Doctors Community Hospital — December
Christa Pantages — CNA — Forest Hills — December
Michael Woodruff — Porter — Knollwood — December
Melissa Forbes — Registrar-Birth/Death — Providence Hospital — December
Sheila Nathan — RN Supervisor — SBGC — December
Josephine Badanaro — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — December
Cynthia Vizcayno — Quality Control — Doctors Community Hospital — November
Maristella Chapman — CNA — Forest Hills — November
Tommy Vongnaraj — Engineering — Knollwood — November
Calvin Robinson — Paramedic Tech — Providence Hospital — November
Jacqueline Harris — Housekeeping — SBGC — November
Fidelia Feldhaus — Accounting — Stoddard Baptist — November
Pauline Coley-Robb — Patient Care Tech — Doctors Community Hospital — October
Kate Shey — CNA — Forest Hills — October
Andi McCormick — Environmental Services Manager — Knollwood — October
Joyce Roberson — Infectious Disease — Providence Hospital — October
Jestina King-Green — Food Services — SBGC — October
Kenneth Meacham — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — October
Victoria Pomary — RN — Manassas Rehab — 3rd Quarter
Lisa Caldwell — CNA — Mary Marshall — 3rd Quarter
Louis Carter — Maintenance — Forest Hills — September
Regan Cook — Activities Associate — Knollwood — September
Moriam Ojuolape — Radiology — Providence Hospital — September
Adriann Borum — CNA — SBGC — September
Meme Ereda — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — September
Clarice Maxwell — Dietary Aide — Forest Hills — August
Sara Eman — CNA — Knollwood — August, 2015 Honoree
Josefa Delrosario — Supervisor Anatomical Pathology — Providence Hospital — August
Dennis Littlejohn — Activity Specialist — SBGC — August
Tyrell Coleman — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — August
Tina Dantrassy — Activities Assistant — Knollwood — July
Christopher Taylor — ECC RN — Providence Hospital — July
Portia Richardson — CNA — SBGC — July
Charity Harington — Training and Education — Stoddard Baptist — July
Duramany Sillah — RN — Manassas Rehab — 2nd Quarter
Lucinda Mensah — PRN — Mary Marshall — 2nd Quarter
Helene Alexis — CNA — Knollwood — June
Mariama Kamara — Denials & Appeals Coordinator — Providence Hospital — June
Linda Lee — Medical Records Director — Stoddard Baptist — June
Yolanda Lawal — Coordinator-Bed Mgmt. Lead — Providence Hospital — May
Peter Walden — LPN — Knollwood — May
Denise Riccardo — Housekeeping — Stoddard Baptist — May
Agnes Jasper — Housekeeper — Knollwood — April
Carolyn Rosca — Occ Therapist — Providence Hospital — April
Yawa Lemou — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — April
Alina Lopez — CNA — Manassas Rehab — 1st Quarter
LaTonya Wooding — CNA — Mary Marshall — 1st Quarter
Alexander Belton — Security — Knollwood — March
James Powell — Ops-Bus Driver — Providence Hospital — March
Austin Young — Pharmacist — Providence Hospital — February
Tom Allen — Bus Driver — Knollwood — February
Tn Mangalanandan — Food Services — Knollwood — January
Jane Osazuwa — RN — Providence Hospital — January

2014 Award Honorees

Annual Award Honorees
Cathy Ackers-Todd — RN — Providence Hospital
Tammy Davis — CNA — Manassas Rehab
Faustina Gyane — RCC — Mary Marshall
Alice Nana — RCC LPN — Knollwood

Monthly and Quarterly Honorees
Annette Lambert — Housekeeper — Manassas Rehab — 4th Quarter
Alemezewed Tefera — Med Tech/LPN — Mary Marshall — 4th Quarter
Funmilayo Adepoju — LPN — Knollwood — December
Patricia Akinyede — RN — Providence Hospital — December
Momeni Djile Emilie — Terrace CNA — Knollwood — November
Barbara Brown-Hutchinson — Patient Access Representative — Providence Hospital — November
Kathy Byus — Resident Services Prgrm. Coord. — Knollwood — October
Sharon Walton — CNA — Manassas Rehab — 3rd Quarter
Marilyn Peters — RN — Mary Marshall — 3rd Quarter
Antoinette Long — Reception — Knollwood — September
Michael Woodruff — Porter — Knollwood — August
Hiwet Hailu — CNA — Knollwood — July

What Our Honorees are Saying