Ceca Award Honorees

  • Lonnie Hutchinson — Community Liaison — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — July, 2017 Honoree
  • Kadie Baker — Grief Counselor — Capital Caring — July, 2017 Honoree
  • Barry Johnson — Lead Cook — Doctors Community Hospital — July, 2017 Honoree
  • Jah Gina — Maintenance — Forest Hills — July, 2017 Honoree
  • Stephen Brice — Security Officer — Knollwood — July, 2017 Honoree
  • Maryanna Frank — RN — Providence Hospital — July, 2017 Honoree
  • Rosa Holland — Transportation Aide — SBGC — July, 2017 Honoree
  • Dennis Olaniyi — Nurse Administrator — Stoddard Baptist — July, 2017
  • Chioma Oulega — Senior RN — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — June, 2017 Honoree
  • Laura Javad — Clinical Supervisor — Capital Caring — June, 2017 Honoree
  • Princess Cole — RN — Doctors Community Hospital — June, 2017 Honoree
  • Cintia Castillo — CNA — Forest Hills — June, 2017 Honoree
  • Deniel Lopez — Activities Assistant — Knollwood— June, 2017 Honoree
  • Pauline Clark — Perioperative service Coordinator — Providence Hospital — June, 2017 Honoree
  • Robert Heath — Materials Management Tech — SBGC — June, 2017 Honoree
  • Omolaja Olukunle — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — June, 2017 Honoree
  • Pamella Sharpe — Psych Tech — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — May, 2017 Honoree
  • Richard Meade — CNA — Capital Caring — May, 2017 Honoree
  • Beverley Long — Social Worker — Doctors Community Hospital — May, 2017 Honoree
  • Pandora Brown — CNA — Forest Hills — May, 2017 Honoree
  • Gregory White — Bus Driver — Knollwood — May, 2017 Honoree
  • Pauline Clarke — Cardiac Diagnostic Technician — Providence Hospital — May, 2017 Honoree
  • Rosalind Reynolds — Payroll Coordinator — SBGC — May, 2017 Honoree
  • Daniel Tomkins, Jr. — Purchasing Manager — Stoddard Baptist — May, 2017 Honoree
  • Geoff Davis — Addiction Counselor — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — April, 2017 Honoree
  • Samuel Bangura — RN Case Manager — Capital Caring — April, 2017 Honoree
  • James Harris — Material Services Supervisor — Doctors Community Hospital — April, 2017 Honoree
  • Donald Philogenes — Housekeeping — Forest Hills — April, 2017 Honoree
  • Gemma Miranda — Medical Assistant — Providence Hospital — April, 2017 Honoree
  • Christie Terry — CNA — SBGC — April, 2017 Honoree
  • Caroline Lyttle — Chef Manager — Stoddard Baptist — April, 2017 Honoree
  • Brain Jackson — Psych Specialist — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — March, 2017 Honoree
  • Tamara Twaddle — RN — Capital Caring — March, 2017 Honoree
  • Royce Burns — Physician — Doctors Community Hospital — March, 2017 Honoree
  • Deborah Childs — CNA — Forest Hills — March, 2017 Honoree
  • Korto Georgia Lake — LPN — Knollwood — March, 2017 Honoree
  • Jonathan Broadnax — Paramedic Tech — Providence Hospital — March, 2017 Honoree
  • Judy Silver — MDS Coordinator — SBGC — March, 2017 Honoree
  • Debra Rodway — Stoddard Baptist — March, 2017 Honoree
  • Tzvetelina Dimitrova — Psychiatrist — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — February, 2017 Honoree
  • Launi Robertson — RN Case Manager — Capital Caring — February, 2017 Honoree
  • Nirmala Thomas — RN — Doctors Community Hospital — February, 2017 Honoree
  • Maristella Chatman — CNA — Forest Hills — February, 2017 Honoree
  • Juliana Alamu — LPN — Knollwood — February, 2017 Honoree
  • Juan Offer — Food Services — Providence Hospital — February, 2017 Honoree
  • Joan Henry — Unit Clerk — SBGC — February, 2017 Honoree
  • Ruben Saquilayan — Maintenance — Stoddard Baptist — February, 2017 Honoree
  • Zoila Mercado — CNA — Manassas Rehab — 1st Quarter, 2017 Honoree
  • Da’Vaughn Dickerson — Resident Care Coordinator — 1st Quarter, 2017 Honoree
  • Vinaya Sehgal — CNA II — Carroll Manor — 1st Quarter, 2017 Honoree
  • Derek Drake — Intake Clinician — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — January, 2017 Honoree
  • Japhet Etse — RN on Call — Capital Caring — January, 2017 Honoree
  • Kusum Karki — Patient Care Technician — Doctors Community Hospital — January, 2017 Honoree
  • Rosetta Teasley — CNA — Forest Hills — January, 2017 Honoree
  • Alisha Baylor — Rehab — Knollwood — January, 2017 Honoree
  • Zelealem Assefaw — Radiology Technologist — Providence Hospital — January, 2017 Honoree
  • Thomas Brewer — Housekeeping — SBGC — January, 2017 Honoree
  • Patricia Calliste — Maintenance — Stoddard Baptist — January, 2017 Honoree
  • Munira Chitechi — Manassas Rehab — 2nd Quarter, 2017 Honoree
  • William Ortiz — Receptionist — Mary Marshall — 2nd Quarter, 2017 Honoree
  • Dion Mathews — Activities Assistant — Carroll Manor — 2nd Quarter, 2017 Honoree
  • Victoria Nwaiwu — RN — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — December, 2016 Honoree
  • Fatmata Rahman — CNA — Capital Caring — December, 2016 Honoree
  • Carrie Cunningham — Housekeeping — Doctors Community Hospital — December, 2016 Honoree
  • Sophia Daley — CNA — Forest Hills — December, 2016 Honoree
  • Menbere Ali Gebral — CNA — Knollwood — December, 2016 Honoree
  • Jason Balton — Patient Care Technician — Providence Hospital — December, 2016 Honoree
  • Calvin Heath — Activity Assistant — SBGC — December, 2016 Honoree
  • Yolande Thomas — Stoddard Baptist — December, 2016 Honoree
  • Martha Perea — CARE Representative — Capital Caring — 2016 Regional Honoree
  • Davey Newsome — Cardiology Tech — Doctors Community Hospital — 2016 Annual Honoree
  • Herbert Gaines, Jr. — Maintenance — Doctors Community Hospital — 2016 Regional Honoree
  • Rosalind Leo — CNA — Forest Hills — 2016 Annual Honoree
  • Bonnie Pack — Human Resources Associate — Knollwood — 2016 Annual Honoree
  • Felecia Snell — Health Information Management Assistant — Providence Hospital Health — 2016 Annual Honoree
  • Chantal Berrouet — SBGC — RN — 2016 Annual Honoree
  • Chauncy Primm — Stoddard Baptist — CNA — 2016 Annual Honoree
  • Solomon Ihejirika — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — 2016 Regional Honoree
  • Dolly Mbah — Psych Counselor — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — November, 2016 Honoree
  • Sandy Shiflett — Health Info Manager — Capital Caring — November, 2016 Honoree
  • Chiquitta Clarke — RN — Doctors Community Hospital — November, 2016 Honoree
  • Kate Shey — Charge Nurse — Forest Hills — November, 2016 Honoree
  • Marie Pierre — CNA — Knollwood — November, 2016 Honoree
  • Nakita Porter — Physical Therapist — Providence Hospital — November, 2016 Honoree
  • Innocent Nwachukwu — CNA — SBGC — November, 2016 Honoree
  • Mae Hunt—Powell — Stoddard Baptist — November, 2016 Honoree
  • Alexa Cronin — Social Worker — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — October, 2016 Honoree
  • Joyce Montgomery — Social Worker — Capital Caring — October, 2016 Honoree
  • Michelle Manley — Clinical Instructor — Doctors Community Hospital — October, 2016 Honoree
  • Ngozi Mbaleme — CNA — Forest Hills — October, 2016 Honoree
  • Leigh Grill — RN — Providence Hospital Hospital — October, 2016 Honoree
  • Oluremi Adebayo — LPN — SBGC — October, 2016 Honoree
  • Elsida Thullen — Stoddard Baptist — October, 2016 Honoree
  • Hadja Kamara — Manassas Rehab — 4th Quarter, Honoree
  • Mabel Aputu — Resident Care Coordinator — Mary Marshall — 4th, 2016 Honoree
  • Shital George — Staff RN — Psychiatric Institute of Washington — September, 2016 Honoree
  • Martha Perea — CARE Representative — Capital Caring — September, 2016 Honoree
  • Mary Grace Arquelite — RN Intern — Doctors Community Hospital — September, 2016 Honoree
  • Lydia Bruno — CNA — Forest Hills — September, 2016 Honoree
  • Michael Anthony Jackson — Housekeeping — SBGC — September, 2016 Honoree
  • Fatmata Jallah — Stoddard Baptist — September, 2016 Honoree
  • Ana Nunez — Manassas Rehab — 3rd Quarter, 2016 Honoree
  • Donna Barksdale — Resident Care Coordinator — Mary Marshall — 3rd Quarter, 2016 Honoree
  • Emily Shank — CNA — Capital Caring — August, 2016 Honoree
  • Maher Kharma — Occupational Therapist — Doctors Community Hospital — August, 2016 Honoree
  • Asnakech Derbie — CNA — Forest Hills — August, 2016 Honoree
  • Andrew Baxter Hall — Porter — Knollwood — August, 2016 Honoree
  • Latisha Crosland — Medical Assistant — Providence Hospital — August, 2016 Honoree
  • Gail Hart — Nursing Administrative Assistant — SBGC — August, 2016 Honoree
  • Solomon Ihejirika — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — August, 2016 Honoree
  • Blair Bartlett — Nurse Practitioner — Capital Caring — July, 2016 Honoree
  • Van Trinh — Pharmacist — Doctors Community Hospital — July, 2016 Honoree
  • Francis Lawson — Security — Forest Hills — July, 2016 Honoree
  • Nancy Smith — Bus Driver — Knollwood — July, 2016 Honoree
  • Patrick Cheney — Medical Surgery Technician — Providence Hospital — July, 2016 Honoree
  • Osariemen Onwuka — LPN — SBGC — July, 2016 Honoree
  • Lutricia Quarles — Cosmetologist — Stoddard Baptist — July, 2016 Honoree
  • Victoria Davidson — RN — Doctors Community Hospital — Best Nominator, 2016 Honoree
  • Kayon Brice — CNA — Forest Hills — Best Nominator, 2016 Honoree
  • Loraine Wilson — Hall Coordinator — Knollwood — Best Nominator, 2016 Honoree
  • Charlea Robinson — Scheduling Coordinator — Manassas Rehab — Best Nominator, 2016 Honoree
  • Divina Alston — Director of Resident Services — Mary Marshall — Best Nominator, 2016 Honoree
  • Kalisha Dixon — Unit Secretary — Providence Hospital — Best Nominator, 2016 Honoree
  • Judy Figuroa — Nursing Administrative Assistant — SBGC — Best Nominator, 2016 Honoree
  • Priyanka Tyagi — Admissions Intake Coordinator — Stoddard Baptist — Best Nominator, 2016 Honoree
  • Sharlet Daly — Restorative Aide — Manassas Rehab — 2nd Quarter, 2016 Honoree
  • Emmanuel Bockarie — RCC — Mary Marshall — 2nd Quarter, 2016 Honoree
  • Maurice Martin — Technical Trainer — Capital Caring — June, 2016 Honoree
  • Jessica Hyde — RN — Doctors Community Hospital — June, 2016 Honoree
  • Claudia Campusano — Activities Assistant — Forest Hills — June, 2016 Honoree
  • Kelly Davis — RN — Knollwood — June, 2016 Honoree
  • Sheryl Downey — Case Manager — Providence Hospital — June, 2016 Honoree
  • Tony Obamogie — LPN — SBGC — June, 2016 Honoree
  • Alex Gbe — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — June, 2016 Honoree
  • Cassandra Bell — Unit Secretary — Capital Caring — May, 2016 Honoree
  • Davey Newsome — Cardiology Tech — Doctors Community Hospital — May, 2016 Honoree
  • Elda Mondelus — CNA — Forest Hills — May, 2016 Honoree
  • Jessica Herpst — Activities Assistant — Knollwood — May, 2016 Honoree
  • Elissa Curry — Oerioperative PRN — Providence Hospital — May, 2016 Honoree
  • Mary Goins — Receptionist — SBGC — May, 2016 Honoree
  • Chauncy Primm — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — May, 2016 Honoree
  • Julia Bush — Chaplain — Capital Caring — April, 2016 Honoree
  • Ashley Lewis — Critical Care Tech — Doctors Community Hospital — April, 2016 Honoree
  • Kayon Brice — CNA — Forest Hills — April, 2016 Honoree
  • Bonnie Pack — Human Resources Associate — Knollwood — April, 2016 Honoree
  • Rakia Smith — Patient Care Technician — Providence Hospital — April, 2016 Honoree
  • Larry Faison — Nutritionist — SBGC — April, 2016 Honoree
  • Sarah Osunrayi — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — April, 2016 Honoree
  • Carla Robertson — Unit Manager — Manassas Rehab — 1st Quarter, 2016 Honoree
  • Cameisha Jackson — RCC — Mary Marshall — 1st Quarter, 2016 Honoree
  • Earlene Branson — CNA — Capital Caring — March, 2016 Honoree
  • Larry Krespan II — Senior Surgical Technologist — Doctors Community Hospital — March, 2016 Honoree
  • Bena Dallas — CNA — Forest Hills — March, 2016 Honoree
  • Janie Druskin — Bus Driver and Activities Assistant — Knollwood — March, 2016 Honoree
  • Felecia Snell — Health Info Management Assistant — Providence Hospital — March, 2016 Honoree
  • Serkalem Tezera — CNA — SBGC — March, 2016 Honoree
  • Randy Katz — Chef — Stoddard Baptist — March, 2016 Honoree
  • Evelyn Kpadeh — CNA — Capital Caring — February, 2016 Honoree
  • Paul Blankenship — Vascular Tech — Doctors Community Hospital — February, 2016 Honoree
  • Lye Jalloh — CNA — Forest Hills — February, 2016 Honoree
  • Mia Stewart — Administrative Associate — Knollwood — February, 2016 Honoree
  • Paula McMillian — Unit Secretary — Providence Hospital — February, 2016 Honoree
  • Emma McGhee-Hamilton — Social Worker — SBGC — February, 2016 Honoree
  • Paul Enwerem — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — February, 2016 Honoree
  • Clementine Atabong — RN — Doctors Community Hospital — January, 2016 Honoree
  • Aster Tesfamkale — CNA — Forest Hills — January, 2016 Honoree
  • Priscilla Kamara — LPN — SBGC — January, 2016 Honoree
  • Opeyemi Osunrayi — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — January, 2016 Honoree
  • Altaye Sensibie — RN — Knollwood — January, 2016 Honoree
  • Gladys Desselle — Director MIH SR — Providence Hospital — January, 2016 Honoree
  • Pauline Coley-Robb — Patient Care Tech — Doctors Community Hospital — Annual, 2015 Honoree
  • Ronald Thompson — Dietary Aide — Forest Hills — Annual, 2015 Honoree
  • Regan Cook — Activities Associate — Knollwood — Annual, 2015 Honoree
  • Daud Nawuridam — CNA — Manassas Rehab — Annual, 2015 Honoree
  • Arthur McCoy — RCC — Mary Marshall — Annual, 2015 Honoree
  • Yolanda Lawal — Coordinator-Bed Mgmt. Lead — Providence Hospital — Annual, 2015 Honoree
  • Wendy Cunningham — Unit Clerk — SBGC — Annual, 2015 Honoree
  • Linda Lee — Medical Records Director — Stoddard Baptist — Annual, 2015 Honoree
  • Sara Billow — LPN — Manassas Rehab — 4th Quarter, 2015 Honoree
  • Deanda Murdock — LPN — Mary Marshall — 4th Quarter, 2015 Honoree
  • Herbert Gaines, Jr. — Maintenance — Doctors Community Hospital — December, 2015 Honoree
  • Christa Pantages — CNA — Forest Hills — December, 2015 Honoree
  • Michael Woodruff — Porter — Knollwood — December, 2015 Honoree
  • Melissa Forbes — Registrar-Birth/Death — Providence Hospital — December, 2015 Honoree
  • Sheila Nathan — RN Supervisor — SBGC — December, 2015 Honoree
  • Josephine Badanaro — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — December, 2015 Honoree
  • Cynthia Vizcayno — Quality Control — Doctors Community Hospital — November, 2015 Honoree
  • Maristella Chapman — CNA — Forest Hills — November, 2015 Honoree
  • Tommy Vongnaraj — Engineering — Knollwood — November, 2015 Honoree
  • Calvin Robinson — Paramedic Tech — Providence Hospital — November, 2015 Honoree
  • Jacqueline Harris — Housekeeping — SBGC — November, 2015 Honoree
  • Fidelia Feldhaus — Accounting — Stoddard Baptist — November, 2015 Honoree
  • Pauline Coley-Robb — Patient Care Tech — Doctors Community Hospital — October, 2015 Honoree
  • Kate Shey — CNA — Forest Hills — October, 2015 Honoree
  • Andi McCormick — Environmental Services Manager — Knollwood — October, 2015 Honoree
  • Joyce Roberson — Infectious Disease — Providence Hospital — October, 2015 Honoree
  • Jestina King-Green — Food Services — SBGC — October, 2015 Honoree
  • Kenneth Meacham — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — October, 2015 Honoree
  • Victoria Pomary — RN — Manassas Rehab — 3rd Quarter, 2015 Honoree
  • Lisa Caldwell — CNA — Mary Marshall — 3rd Quarter, 2015 Honoree
  • Louis Carter — Maintenance — Forest Hills — September, 2015 Honoree
  • Regan Cook — Activities Associate — Knollwood — September, 2015 Honoree
  • Moriam Ojuolape — Radiology — Providence Hospital — September, 2015 Honoree
  • Adriann Borum — CNA — SBGC — September, 2015 Honoree
  • Meme Ereda — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — September, 2015 Honoree
  • Clarice Maxwell — Dietary Aide — Forest Hills — August, 2015 Honoree
  • Sara Eman — CNA — Knollwood — August, 2015 Honoree
  • Josefa Delrosario — Supervisor Anatomical Pathology — Providence Hospital — August, 2015 Honoree
  • Dennis Littlejohn — Activity Specialist — SBGC — August, 2015 Honoree
  • Tyrell Coleman — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — August, 2015 Honoree
  • Tina Dantrassy — Activities Assistant — Knollwood — July, 2015 Honoree
  • Christopher Taylor — ECC RN — Providence Hospital — July, 2015 Honoree
  • Portia Richardson — CNA — SBGC — July, 2015 Honoree
  • Charity Harington — Training and Education — Stoddard Baptist — July, 2015 Honoree
  • Juanelle Glotzbach — Activities Director — Knollwood — Best Nominator, 2015 Honoree
  • Joy Mangrum — CNA — Manassas Rehab — Best Nominator, 2015 Honoree
  • Lamar Caldwell — Dietary — Mary Marshall — Best Nominator, 2015 Honoree
  • Zamir Shah — Pharmacy Director — Providence Hospital — Best Nominator, 2015 Honoree
  • Duramany Sillah — RN — Manassas Rehab — 2nd Quarter, 2015 Honoree
  • Lucinda Mensah — PRN — Mary Marshall — 2nd Quarter, 2015 Honoree
  • Helene Alexis — CNA — Knollwood — June, 2015 Honoree
  • Mariama Kamara — Denials & Appeals Coordinator — Providence Hospital — June, 2015 Honoree
  • Linda Lee — Medical Records Director — Stoddard Baptist — June, 2015 Honoree
  • Yolanda Lawal — Coordinator-Bed Mgmt. Lead — Providence Hospital — May, 2015 Honoree
  • Peter Walden — LPN — Knollwood — May, 2015 Honoree
  • Denise Riccardo — Housekeeping — Stoddard Baptist — May, 2015 Honoree
  • Agnes Jasper — Housekeeper — Knollwood — April, 2015 Honoree
  • Carolyn Rosca — Occ Therapist — Providence Hospital — April, 2015 Honoree
  • Yawa Lemou — CNA — Stoddard Baptist — April, 2015 Honoree
  • Alina Lopez — CNA — Manassas Rehab — 1st Quarter, 2015 Honoree
  • LaTonya Wooding — CNA — Mary Marshall — 1st Quarter, 2015 Honoree
  • Alexander Belton — Security — Knollwood — March, 2015 Honoree
  • James Powell — Ops-Bus Driver — Providence Hospital — March, 2015 Honoree
  • Austin Young — Pharmacist — Providence Hospital — February, 2015 Honoree
  • Tom Allen — Bus Driver — Knollwood — February, 2015 Honoree
  • Tn Mangalanandan — Food Services — Knollwood — January, 2015 Honoree
  • Jane Osazuwa — RN — Providence Hospital — January, 2015 Honoree
  • Alice Nana — RCC LPN — Knollwood — Annual, 2014 Honoree
  • Tammy Davis — CNA — Manassas Rehab — Annual, 2014 Honoree
  • Faustina Gyane — RCC — Mary Marshall — Annual, 2014 Honoree
  • Cathy Ackers-Todd — RN — Providence Hospital — Annual, 2014 Honoree
  • Annette Lambert — Housekeeper — Manassas Rehab — 4th Quarter, 2014 Honoree
  • Alemezewed Tefera — Med Tech/LPN — Mary Marshall — 4th Quarter, 2014 Honoree
  • Funmilayo Adepoju — LPN — Knollwood — December, 2014 Honoree
  • Patricia Akinyede — RN — Providence Hospital — December, 2014 Honoree
  • Momeni Djile Emilie — Terrace CNA — Knollwood — November, 2014 Honoree
  • Barbara Brown-Hutchinson — Patient Access Representative — Providence Hospital — November, 2014 Honoree
  • Kathy Byus — Resident Services Prgrm. Coord. — Knollwood — October, 2014 Honoree
  • Sharon Walton — CNA — Manassas Rehab — 3rd Quarter, 2014 Honoree
  • Marilyn Peters — RN — Mary Marshall — 3rd Quarter, 2014 Honoree
  • Antoinette Long — Reception — Knollwood — September, 2014 Honoree
  • Michael Woodruff — Porter — Knollwood — August, 2014 Honoree
  • Hiwet Hailu — CNA — Knollwood — July, 2014 Honoree